Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

$1478
(CWDM-GBIC-1590-RF) Cisco  1000Base-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-GBIC-1590-RF

Price: $2,477.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

The Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an 802.3z standards-compliant GBIC port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-GBIC-1590-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:CWDM-GBIC-1590
Product Name:1000Base-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC
Product Type:GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength: 1590nm
Compatibility:

Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers

Customers also viewed More...


Top