Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-X1 Gbit/s

(CWDM-GBIC-1570=) Cisco  1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-X1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CWDM-GBIC-1570=

Price: $4,251.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

The 1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Module is hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into IEEE 802.3z standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM GBICs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-GBIC-1570=
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:CWDM-GBIC-1570=
Product Name:1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC Module
Product Type:GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1570 nm

Catalyst 4000 Family Switch

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...