LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

ATTO Celerity FC-161E - 1 x LC - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 16 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 1 x LC Port(s) - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

$375
(CTFC-161E-000) ATTO  Celerity FC-161E - 1 x LC - PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 16 Gbit/s - 1 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) - 1 x LC Port(s) - 1 x Total Expansion Slot(s) - SFP+ - Plug-in Card
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
2 in stock

Part #: CTFC-161E-000

Price: $1,612.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

The ATTO Celerity FC-161E leverages two next-generation storage technologies - PCIe 3.0 interconnect and 16-Gigabit Fibre Channel.

With 16Gb/s FC speeds of up to 1600MB/s per channel, the Celerity
FC-161E supports the most demanding application requirements, including high-definition video, rich content databases and other high-bandwidth environments.

ATTO Celerity HBAs are an integrated family of advanced storage connectivity solutions that are designed to provide reliable connectivity, intelligence and scalability.

General Information
Manufacturer:Atto Technology
Manufacturer Part Number:CTFC-161E-000
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.attotech.com
Brand Name:ATTO
Product Line:Celerity
Product Model:CTFC-161E-000
Product Name:Celerity FC-161E
Product Type:Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Technical Information
Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports:1
Number of LC Ports:1
Host Interface:PCI Express 3.0 x8
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Data Transfer Rate:16 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Plug-in Card
Card Height:Low-profile
Height:2.7" (68.6 mm)
Width:6.6" (167.6 mm)
Weight (Approximate):544.3 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Celerity FC-161E
  • 1 x 16Gb/s LC SFP+
  • High and Low-Profile Form Factor Bracket
Certifications & Standards:

FCIA

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top