LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$292
(CPAPACCTR10LRAO) AddOn  Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CPAPACCTR10LRAO

Price: $505.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.
-ragdol

This Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • 12200 Appliance CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR
  • MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top