Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

$36
(CPAP-ACC-TR-1LX-AOK) AddOn  SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
28 in stock

Part #: CPAP-ACC-TR-1LX-AOK

Price: $54.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$64.22

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

This Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-1LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:CPAP-ACC-TR-1LX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$56.45

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-GC Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$95.46

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $1,506
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,545.72

$2,039.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $448
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,056.90

$608.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $127
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$304.84

$177.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $127
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$304.84

$177.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $409
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$965.98

$556.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$90.92

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$95.46

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$95.46

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$95.46

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$95.46

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $448
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,056.90

$608.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$85.81

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $987
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$2,348.43

$1,360.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$270.97

$157.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AGM732F Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$90.32

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$86.37

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$86.37

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$86.37

$56.99

Details

Ships Today




Top