LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Check Point QSFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR

$4606
(CPACTR40LRQSFP10KM) Check Point  QSFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CPACTR40LRQSFP10KM

Price: $16,993.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service
-matthewvpn

Check Point QSFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR

General Information
Manufacturer:Check Point Software Technologies, Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number:CPAC-TR-40LR-QSFP-10KM
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.checkpoint.com
Brand Name:Check Point
Product Name:QSFP Module
Product Type:QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Check Point Network Security Appliances:
  • 5000
  • 15000
  • 23000
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Top