Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Check Point SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

$566
(CPAC-TR-10LR-B) Check Point  SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CPAC-TR-10LR-B

Price: $2,093.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It is very simple: you get quickly what you ordered at a very competitive price. That's it!
-jmailloux

Check Point SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

General Information
Manufacturer:Check Point Software Technologies, Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number:CPAC-TR-10LR-B
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.checkpoint.com
Brand Name:Check Point
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Check Point Network Security Appliances:
  • 5000
  • 15000
  • 23000
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Top