Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

$655
(CGFEB1039-120) Transition Networks  10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CGFEB1039-120

Price: $776.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Internal

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CGFEB1039-120
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Line:Point System
Product Model:CGFEB1039-120
Product Name:10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of LC Ports:1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Height:3.4" (86.4 mm)
Width:0.9" (21.8 mm)
Depth:5" (127 mm)
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

Regulatory Compliance:

  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Mark

IEEE Standards:

  • 802.3
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 802.1P
  • 802.1q
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top