Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Transition Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

(CGETF1014-110) Transition Networks  Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CGETF1014-110

Price: $761.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.45 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.

Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km).

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CGETF1014-110
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Model:CGETF1014-110
Product Name:Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:6.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...