Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$20067
(CFP-100GB-LR4-AO) AddOn  MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CFP-100GB-LR4-AO

Price: $35,094.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.
-garmanno

This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:CFP-100GB-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:CFP Module
Product Type:CFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:100GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:7.75" (196.85 mm)
Width:5.25" (133.35 mm)
Depth:1.25" (31.75 mm)
Weight (Approximate):544.3 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Complaint

Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top