Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module - Fiber Optic Cable Testing

(CFP-SM MOD) Fluke Networks  CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module - Fiber Optic Cable Testing
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CFP-SM MOD

Price: $6,203.99

  • [warranty]
  • 2.99 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

General Information
Manufacturer:Fluke Networks
Manufacturer Part Number:CFP-SM MOD
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.flukenetworks.com
Brand Name:Fluke Networks
Product Line:CertiFiber
Product Model:CFP-SM MOD
Product Name:CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Replacement Module
Product Type:Cable Analyzer
Technical Information
Device Function:Fiber Optic Cable Testing
Certifications & Standards:
  • EMC: EN 61326-1
  • CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
  • EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...