Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF - 1 x 40GBase-SR40

$1872
(CFP-40G-SR4) Cisco  40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF - 1 x 40GBase-SR40
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CFP-40G-SR4

Price: $3,400.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

The Cisco ® 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CFP-40G-SR4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF
Product Type:CFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 40GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:40
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...


Top