Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100GBase-SR10100 Gbit/s

(CFP-100G-SR10=) Cisco  100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100GBase-SR10100 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CFP-100G-SR10=

Price: $13,612.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 0.95 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!

The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CFP-100G-SR10=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:100GBASE-SR10 CFP Module for MMF
Product Type:Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x MPO/MTP 100GBase-SR10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:100GBase-SR10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Width:3.2" (82 mm)
Depth:5.7" (144.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300.5 g
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco ASR Routers:
  • 9001
  • 9006
  • 9006
  • 9010
  • 9010
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...