LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver for Cisco - CFP-100G-LR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

$9046
(CFP-100G-LR4-AX) Axiom  100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver for Cisco - CFP-100G-LR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: CFP-100G-LR4-AX

Price: $26,565.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.66 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver for Cisco - CFP-100G-LR4 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:CFP100GLR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:CFP100GLR4-AX
Product Name:CFP100GLR4-AX CFP Module
Product Type:CFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC/PC 100GBASE-LR4 Network, 40GBASE-SR4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:100GBASE-LR4, 40GBASE-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Width:3.2" (82 mm)
Depth:5.7" (144.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):299.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top