LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (5M) - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Server, Switch - 5 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network

$52
(CBL-QSFP+AOC-5M) Supermicro  40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (5M) - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Server, Switch - 5 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CBL-QSFP+AOC-5M

Price: $554.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

The Supermicro CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M enablesQ SFP+ 40GbE IB-QDR highspeed fiber connections for servers, adapter card and switches. This cable is compliant with IEEE and SFF standard and is verified with Supermicro servers, AOC cards and Switches. The CBL-QSFP+AOC-1M comes in 1m, 3m, 5m and 7m cable length. Each Supermicro cables is validated to ensure quality and performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:Supermicro Computer, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CBL-QSFP+AOC-5M
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.supermicro.com
Brand Name:Supermicro
Product Name:40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (5M)
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:1 x QSFP+ Network
Features:Active
Device Supported:Network Device, Server, Switch
Data Transfer Rate:5 GB/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Supermicro Validated Systems:
  • SYS-6028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-6028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-6028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-6027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTQRF
  • SYS-6027TR-DTFRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D71FRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-6027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-6027PR-HTFR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-6027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TR-H72FR
  • SYS-2028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-6028TR-HTFR
  • SYS-1028TR-TF
  • SYS-6018TR-TF
  • SYS-2028TP-DC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-DECFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DNCFR
  • SYS-2028TP-DTFR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC0FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HC1FR
  • SYS-2028TP-HTFR
  • SYS-2027TR-D70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72FRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTFRF
  • SYS-2027TR-D70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H70QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H71QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-H72QRF
  • SYS-2027TR-HTQRF
  • SYS-1027TR-TFF
  • SYS-6017TR-TFF
  • SYS-1027TR-TQF
  • SYS-6017TR-TQF
  • SYS-2027PR-DC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-DTFR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC0FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HC1FR
  • SYS-2027PR-HTFR

Supermicro Validated Motherboards
  • X10DRT-HIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-LIBQ
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X10DRT-PIBQ
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-HIBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBFF
  • MBD-X9DRT-IBQF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBF
  • MBD-X9DRT-PIBQ

Supermicro Validated:
  • AOC AOC-CIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m1
  • AOC-UIBQ-m2
  • AOC-S40G-i2Q

Customers also viewed More...


Top