Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 3m Cisco CAB-GELX-625 Compatible SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 & OS1 Duplex Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$34
(CAB-GELX-625-AO) AddOn  3m Cisco CAB-GELX-625 Compatible SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 & OS1 Duplex Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CAB-GELX-625-AO

Price: $65.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

This is a Cisco CAB-GELX-625= compatible 3m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x SC 62.5/125 micron to 1 x SC 62.5/125 & 1 x SC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. These fiber mode patch cables are to be used with LX, or longwave, gigabit ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. With normal multi-mode patch cables, the transceivers can generate multiple signals causing differential mode delay (DMD), severely limiting transimission distances. Our fiber mode conditioning cables remove these multiple signals, eliminating problems at the receiver end. These cables are recommended for multi-mode cable runs greater than 50 feet. Our fiber mode conditioning patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They are compliant with IEEE 802.3z and provide low insertion loss. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:CAB-GELX-625-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:CAB-GELX-625-AO
Product Name:CAB-GELX-625-AO Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell 470-11430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$82.11

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Lenovo Compatible 8in HDMI 1.3 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.11

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Dell 332-1368 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.10

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn 30m HP BK842A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$98.96

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $58
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP J9285B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$140.45

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $58
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Dell 470-AAVI Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$140.45

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $284
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$669.82

$385.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $57
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$138.72

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 8%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Lenovo 0B47070 Compatible 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$7.58

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn Molex 74752-2101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$62.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $49
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Juniper Networks 68Y6999 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$118.84

$69.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $56
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Dell 332-1667 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$138.72

$82.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Dell DAC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$73.46

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 8%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Apple Computer MC838ZM/B Compatible 6ft HDMI 1.4 Male to Male Black Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$7.58

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Brocade XBR-TWX-0301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$164.33

$96.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn NetAPP 983-1-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$62.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn Molex 747521101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$62.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 2m HP AJ835A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$25.83

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn Voltaire CBL-00239 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$62.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-C01-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$62.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today




Top