LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco 819G Wireless Integrated Services Router - 4G - 2 x Antenna - 4 x Network Port - 1 x Broadband Port - USB - Fast Ethernet - Desktop, Wall Mountable

$883
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: C819G-4G-A-K9

Price: $1,624.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 5.54 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

The Cisco 819 Integrated Services Routers support the latest Third-Generation Partnership Project (3GPP) Release 8 LTE standards for 4G LTE. They provide persistent, reliable LTE connectivity with fallback and transparent handoff to earlier technologies. The Cisco 819 Routers have the following variants:

  • C819HG-4G-V-K9 and C819G-4G-V-K9: Dedicated multimode LTE for Verizon Wireless networks (700-MHz B13); the multimode C819 is backward-compatible with code division multiple access (CDMA) 1x/ EV-DO Rev A: 800 and 1900 MHz
  • C819HG-4G-A-K9 and C819G-4G-A-K9: Multimode LTE for AT&T (700MHz B17); multimode C819 is backward-compatible with Universal Mobile Telecommunications Service (UMTS), high-speed packet access plus (HSPA+): 850, 1900, and 2100 MHz
  • C819HG-4G-G-K9 and C819G-4G-G-K9*: Multimode LTE for carriers that operate LTE 800-MHz, 900-, 1800-, 2100-, or 2600-MHz networks; the multimode C819 is backward-compatible with UMTS and HSPA+: 900 and 2100 MHz

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:C819G-4G-A-K9
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Series:800
Product Model:819G
Product Name:Compact 4G LTE Secure IOS Router with MDM9200 for AT&T
Product Type:Wireless Integrated Services Router
Wireless Specifications
Broadband Transmission Technology:Cellular, Ethernet
ISM Band:No
UNII Band:No
Cellular Generation:4G
Cellular Network Supported:WCDMA 850, WCDMA 1900, WCDMA 2100, LTE 700
Cellular Data Connectivity Technology:HSPA+, HSPA, UMTS, EDGE, GPRS
Total Number of Antennas:2
Antenna Type:Dipole Antenna
Antenna Connector:TNC Connector
Features:Quality of Service (QoS)
Interfaces/Ports
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:4
Network (RJ-11):No
VGA:No
Serial:Yes
USB:Yes
Powerline:No
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Management Port:No
Number of Broadband (RJ-45) Ports:1
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots:2 x SIM Card
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Management & Protocols
Management:
  • MIB
  • VLAN
  • SNMP v1,v2,v3
  • Telnet
  • Web-based Management
  • DHCP
  • Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager
  • Cisco Security Manager
  • Cisco Configuration Professional
  • CiscoWorks
Security Features:
  • L2TP
  • VPN
  • DES
  • 3DES
  • 128/192/256 bit AES
  • PKI
  • IPsec
  • NAT
  • SIP
  • Adaptive Control Technology
  • Firewall
  • Content Filtering
  • IPS
  • RADIUS
  • TACACS+
Power Description
Input Voltage:110 V AC, 220 V AC
Power Source:AC Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop, Wall Mountable
Height:1.7" (42.4 mm)
Width:7.7" (195.6 mm)
Depth:7.2" (182.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):1.04 kg
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Compact 4G LTE Secure IOS Router with MDM9200 for AT&T
  • 2 x Multiband Swivel-mount Dipole Antenna
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • UL 60950-1, 2nd Edition
  • CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, 2nd Edition
  • EN 60950-1, 2nd Edition
  • CB to IEC 60950-1, 2nd Edition

EMC Emissions:

  • EN55022/CISPR22
  • CFR 47 Part 15
  • ICES003, VCCI-V-3
  • AS/NZS CISPR22
  • CNS13438
  • EN300-386
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3
  • EN61000-6-1

EMC Immunity:

  • EN55024/CISPR24
  • EN61000-4-2
  • EN61000-4-3
  • EN61000-4-4
  • EN61000-4-5
  • EN61000-4-6
  • EN61000-4-11
  • EN300-386

Radio Immunity:

  • EN301 489-1
  • EN 301 489-7
  • EN301 489-24

Cellular Radio:

  • EN 301 908-1
  • EN 301 908-2
  • EN 301 511
  • 47 CFR Part 22
  • 47 CFR Part 24
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Accessories More...


Top