Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear

$6
(C6BFSB-B50-AX) Axiom  BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
17 in stock

Part #: C6BFSB-B50-AX

Price: $35.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$48.99
$39.53
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It is very simple: you get quickly what you ordered at a very competitive price. That's it!
-jmailloux

Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ product line combines high-performance CAT6 copper cables with an ultra thin, bend-insensitive casing. Available in pre-terminated, standard lengths the BENDnFLEX™ product line provides a high-performance cable that can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

  • Space-saving design provides a 36% reduction in diameter compared to standard CAT6 cables
  • Reduced diameter allows increased air flow which in turn increases energy efficiency and cost savings
  • Small bend radius allows for tight twists and turns superior to standard CAT6 cables
  • Minimizes near-end crosstalk (NEXT) levels
  • Clear snagless connector designed for easy insertion and removal and prevents unwanted snags
  • Meets ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 Standard for Patch cord performance
  • Ideal solution for high density datacenter applications
  • ROHS Compliant
  • TAA Compliant
  • Made in the USA
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:C6BFSB-B50-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Line:BENDnFLEX
    Product Name:BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Category 6
    Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
    Cable Length:50 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
    Connector Plating:Gold
    Features:Minimized Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT), Snagless
    Device Supported:Network Device
    American Wire Gauge:28 AWG
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Clear
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS
    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE $78
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $313.73

    $235.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $94
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $376.75

    $282.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $121
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $480.87

    $359.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $87
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $347.98

    $260.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE $77
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $309.62

    $232.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $194
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
    $771.31

    $576.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $82
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $328.80

    $246.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $77
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $305.51

    $228.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $122
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $484.98

    $362.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $222
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
    $876.80

    $654.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom High Speed HDMI® to Mini HDMI® Thin Cable 3ft - HDMI/Mini-HDMI for Smartphone, Tablet PC, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 3 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type C...

    $17.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $121
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $480.87

    $359.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $74
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $297.29

    $222.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $104
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $413.74

    $309.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $85
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $341.13

    $255.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE 14%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom High Speed HDMI® to Mini HDMI® Thin Cable 15ft - HDMI/Mini-HDMI for Smartphone, Tablet PC, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 15 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type...
    $52.06

    $44.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $249
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
    $986.40

    $736.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $445
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 328.08 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
    $1,756.34

    $1,310.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $208
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
    $822.00

    $613.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE 3%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom High Speed HDMI® to Mini HDMI® Thin Cable 6ft - HDMI/Mini-HDMI for Smartphone, Tablet PC, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type C...
    $20.55

    $19.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top