Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 4 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear

(C6BFSB-B4-AX) Axiom  BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 4 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
35 in stock

Part #: C6BFSB-B4-AX

Price: $11.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.09 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!
-jefgodin

Axiom's BENDnFLEX™ product line combines high-performance CAT6 copper cables with an ultra thin, bend-insensitive casing. Available in pre-terminated, standard lengths the BENDnFLEX™ product line provides a high-performance cable that can sustain large capacity data rates even under acute bend environments. Empowering efficient connectivity while extending current IT infrastructure across a variety of technology platforms, Axiom BENDnFLEX™ simplifies installation and enables more uptime with less troubleshooting.

  • Space-saving design provides a 36% reduction in diameter compared to standard CAT6 cables
  • Reduced diameter allows increased air flow which in turn increases energy efficiency and cost savings
  • Small bend radius allows for tight twists and turns superior to standard CAT6 cables
  • Minimizes near-end crosstalk (NEXT) levels
  • Clear snagless connector designed for easy insertion and removal and prevents unwanted snags
  • Meets ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 Standard for Patch cord performance
  • Ideal solution for high density datacenter applications
  • ROHS Compliant
  • TAA Compliant
  • Made in the USA
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:C6BFSB-B4-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Line:BENDnFLEX
    Product Name:BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Category 6
    Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
    Cable Length:4 ft
    Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
    Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
    Connector Plating:Gold
    Features:Minimized Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT), Snagless
    Device Supported:Network Device
    American Wire Gauge:28 AWG
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Clear
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS
    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE $41
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 15m for HP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Silver
    $170.94

    $129.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $74
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 1m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $304.95

    $230.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $88
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $359.65

    $271.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $76
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $313.16

    $236.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE $107
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $437.60

    $330.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE 3%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom DisplayPort Audio/Video Cable - DisplayPort for Computer, Notebook, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video
    $25.89

    $24.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $88
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $359.65

    $271.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $97
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $399.31

    $301.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $78
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $320.00

    $241.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $101
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $418.46

    $316.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $96
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 7m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $393.84

    $297.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $76
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $313.16

    $236.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $79
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $324.10

    $244.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $96
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $395.21

    $298.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $101
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 30m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
    $418.46

    $316.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $101
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $412.99

    $311.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $117
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $479.99

    $362.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $101
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $412.99

    $311.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $74
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom MPO Male/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
    $304.95

    $230.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

    $270.99

    Details

    Ships Today



    Top