Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Yellow

(C6AMB-Y25-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Yellow
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-Y25-AX

Price: $34.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.7 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great prices and incredibly fast shipping. I would definitely order again!
-jennacane

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-Y25-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:25 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom DVI-D/HDMI Audio/Video Cable - DVI-D/HDMI for Desktop Computer, Notebook, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 15 ft - 1 x DVI-D Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$246.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$24.62

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 22%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$79.32

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 5%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom DVI-D/HDMI Audio/Video Cable - DVI-D/HDMI for Desktop Computer, Notebook, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 15 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D Male Digital Video - Gold Plated Connector
$23.19

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$71.11

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $90
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female/MPO Male Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$370.59

$280.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 4%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Mini DisplayPort Male to DVI Female Adapter - MDPMDVIF-AX - DVI/Mini DisplayPort for Projector, Video Device, MacBook, MacBook Pro, MacBook Air - 345.60 MB/s - 4" - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DV...
$25.91

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $175
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$713.84

$538.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 4%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom DisplayPort Audio/Video Cable - DisplayPort for Computer, Notebook, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video
$25.91

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$324.10

$245.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $175
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$713.84

$538.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $74
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$309.06

$234.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $77
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 5m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$320.00

$242.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $152
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$624.95

$472.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $105
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Mini-SAS to 4x1 Mini-SAS Cable HP Compatible 2M - AN975A - Mini-SAS for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x Mini-SAS - 4 x Mini-SAS
$407.52

$302.99

Details

Ships Today

17
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 6-inch 3.5mm Stereo to 2 x RCA Stereo Male Y-Cable - Mini-phone/RCA for Audio Device - 6" - 2 x RCA Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Black

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2 (2) ST Connectors Both Sides All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass Jacket OD: 1.8mm Typical Return Loss: -55 Maximum Connecto...
$39.66

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom SC/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$58.80

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$240.99

Details

Ships Today



Top