Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - White

(C6AMB-W25-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - White
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-W25-AX

Price: $34.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-W25-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:25 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:White
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$24.66

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$61.65

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$52.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$35.62

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom DisplayPort Audio/Video Cable - DisplayPort for Computer, Notebook, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 15 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video
$47.36

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$24.66

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$46.58

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$89.05

$67.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $317
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom CAT6A Bulk Cable Spool 1000FT (Gray) - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1000 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Gray
$1,252.18

$934.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$61.65

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$43.84

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$67.13

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$52.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 7m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$38.36

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$46.58

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$34.25

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$89.05

$67.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 6%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$23.29

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-CX4 Local Connect Ethernet cable for HP 1m - JD364B - InfiniBand/CX4 for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x CX4 Network - 1 x CX4 Network
$206.87

$155.99

Details

Ships Today




Top