Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 5 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Orange

(C6AMB-O5-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 5 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Orange
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-O5-AX

Price: $13.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-O5-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:5 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $59
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LL Cable RP-TNC / RP-TNC Cisco Compatible 50ft # AIR-CAB050LL-R - 50 ft - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna
$235.64

$176.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $36
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LL Cable RP-TNC / RP-TNC Cisco Compatible 20ft # AIR-CAB020LL-R - 20 ft - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna
$143.85

$107.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$79.46

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$47.95

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 6%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MTRJ/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 2 x MT-RJ Male Network - 2 x MT-RJ Male Network
$19.18

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC-SC Fibre Channel Cable HP Compatible 2m # A3583A - Fiber Optic - 6.56 ft - 1 x SC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network
$69.87

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 20%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x MT-RJ Male Network
$30.14

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 6%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x MT-RJ Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$23.29

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $51
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Internal Mini-SAS Cable HP DL36X Compatible 1ft # 399546-B21 - SAS - 1 ft - 1 x SFF-8087 Male SAS - 1 x SFF-8087 Male SAS
$208.24

$156.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LL Cable RP-TNC / RP-TNC Jack Cisco Compatible 5ft # AIR-CAB005LL-R - 5 ft - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna - 1 x R-TNC Male Antenna
$109.60

$82.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network
$20.55

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 3m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$31.51

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $31
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LL Cable Straight N / 90-degree N Cisco Compatible 10ft # AIR-CAB010LL-N - 10 ft - 1 x N-Type Male Antenna - 1 x N-Type Male Antenna
$130.15

$98.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$50.69

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network
$46.58

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$113.71

$85.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $24
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Cable for Gigastack GBIC for Cisco WS-X3512-XL- 2M # CAB-GS-2M - 6.56 ft - 1 x Male Network - 1 x Male Network
$101.38

$76.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LC-LC Fibre Channel Cable HP Compatible 2m # C7524A - Fiber Optic - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network
$58.91

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom LL Cable Straight N / 90-degree N Cisco Compatible 5ft # AIR-CAB005LL-N - 5 ft - 1 x N-Type Male Antenna - 1 x N-Type Male Antenna
$109.60

$82.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 6%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x MT-RJ Male Network
$19.18

$17.99

Details

Ships Today




Top