Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 3 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Green

(C6AMB-N3-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 3 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Green
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-N3-AX

Price: $13.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.09 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-N3-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:3 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Green
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Axiom DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Adapter - DPMVGAF-AX - DisplayPort/VGA for Video Device, Monitor, Projector, Notebook - 345.60 MB/s - 1.50" - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - Gold Plated ...

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $27
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$112.34

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Axiom SC/MTRJ Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 1 x MT-RJ Male Network - Orange
$46.58

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Axiom Mini DisplayPort Male to VGA Female Adapter - MDPMVGAF-AX - Mini DisplayPort/VGA for Video Device, Monitor, Projector, Notebook - 345.60 MB/s - 3" - 1 x HD-15 Female VGA - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video -...
$36.54

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

5
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Axiom DVI-D/HDMI Audio/Video Cable - DVI-D/HDMI for Desktop Computer, Notebook, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 25 ft - 1 x DVI-D Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 50m for HP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Silver
$352.09

$264.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Twinax Cable 5m - Twinaxial for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network
$121.93

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

9
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Axiom BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 1 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 25m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$78.09

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2 (2) ST Connectors Both Sides All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass Jacket OD: 1.8mm Typical Return Loss: -55 Maximum Connecto...
$46.58

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 13%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 40 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear
$35.62

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Axiom SC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$42.47

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom SC/SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom SC/SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2 (2) ST Connectors Both Sides All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass Jacket OD: 1.8mm Typical Return Loss: -55 Maximum Connecto...
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom SC/ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$24.66

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 20%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Axiom SC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 1m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network
$30.14

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 23
Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Orange
$61.65

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 21
Axiom SC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Yellow
$38.36

$32.99

Details

Ships Today




Top