Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Blue

(C6AMB-B50-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 50 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Blue
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
161 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-B50-AX

Price: $41.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.65 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$55.99
$46.54
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-B50-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:50 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$216.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$244.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$301.99

Details

Ships Today

4
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$227.99

Details

Ships Today

5
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$260.99

Details

Ships Today

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$252.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 1m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$289.07

$216.99

Details

Ships Today

8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$219.99

Details

Ships Today

9
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$249.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$337.02

$252.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Female Multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 15m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x MPO Female Network - 2 x MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$537.04

$401.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 4m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$316.47

$236.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 3m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$313.73

$235.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Female to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 6m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$324.69

$243.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $125
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom MPO Male to MPO Male Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 50m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 2 x MPO Male Network - 2 x MPO Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
$497.31

$371.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Axiom BENDnFLEX Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 90 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Clear
$71.24

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Axiom ST/ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$86.31

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

18
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$294.99

Details

Ships Today

19
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Axiom DVI-D/HDMI Audio/Video Cable - DVI-D/HDMI for Desktop Computer, Notebook, Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 25 ft - 1 x DVI-D Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Axiom DisplayPort Audio/Video Cable - DisplayPort for Computer, Notebook, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video

$27.99

Details

Ships Today




Top