Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 1 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Blue

(C6AMB-B1-AX) Axiom  Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - Patch Cable - 1 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Connector - Blue
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
454 in stock

Part #: C6AMB-B1-AX

Price: $11.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was so pleased to find the needle in the haystack, they carry hard to find parts for our telephony system. Ordering was easy and processed quickly. I will be ordering again.
- chantalle78

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) patch cables are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6AMB-B1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6 UTP Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:1 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector Plating:Gold
Features:Molded, Booted, Stranded, Strain Relief
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $208
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$822.00

$613.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $222
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$876.80

$654.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 49.21 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$84.94

$63.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $32
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 98.43 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$128.78

$96.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 3.28 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$39.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 26.25 ft - 2 x ST Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$63.02

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $185
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$737.06

$551.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 15%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 19.69 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
$57.54

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $249
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$986.40

$736.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $174
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 9.84 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$693.22

$518.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $306
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$1,208.34

$901.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$189.06

$142.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $181
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$715.14

$533.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $376
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 246.06 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$1,482.34

$1,105.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $445
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Network Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 328.08 ft - 1 x QSFP+ Network - 1 x QSFP+ Network
$1,756.34

$1,310.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$113.71

$85.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $28
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$113.71

$85.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $157
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$590.47

$432.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 30m for HP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Silver
$257.56

$192.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Axiom BENDnFLEX Silver OM4 Fiber Optic Cable 50m for HP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Silver
$352.09

$264.99

Details

Ships Today




Top