Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom Cat.6a UTP Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1000 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Blue

$317
(C6ABCS-B1000-AX) Axiom  Cat.6a UTP Network Cable - Category 6a for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1000 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Blue
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
1 in stock

Part #: C6ABCS-B1000-AX

Price: $934.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 28 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

High quality Category 6A (CAT6A) bulk cable spools are the solution to your internetworking needs. With speeds of up to 650MHz you can connect to your 10GBASE-T LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speed. Also, with its superior connector you get a cable that is built for speed and endurance. Axiom Cat6A cables are made of 100% bare copper wire, as opposed to copper clad aluminum (CCA) wire, making them fully compliant with UL Code 444 and National Electrical Code TIA-568-C.2 fire and safety standards, which require pure bare copper wire in Cat6A communications cables.

  • Conductor: 4-pair (UTP) 24 AWG stranded copper
  • 650MHz Bandwidth for Data Applications
  • Supports 10GBASE-T
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Standard: Category 6A IEEE 802.an; TIA 568-C.2; UL®, ETL Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Tested up to 650MHz
  • Jacket Diameter: 6.9 +/- 0.15mm
  • Min Avg. jacket Thickness: 0.58mm
  • Backward Compatible with Cat 6, Cat 5 & Cat 5E Networks
  • Available in 1000ft lengths
  • Colors: B= Blue, G=Gray, W=White

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:C6ABCS-B1000-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:Cat.6a UTP Network Cable
Package Type:Bulk
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6a
Cable Length:1000 ft
Connector on First End:Bare Wire
Connector on Second End:Bare Wire
Features:Stranded
Device Supported:Network Device
American Wire Gauge:24 AWG
Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$202.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$313.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$216.99

Details

Ships Today

4
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$403.99

Details

Ships Today

5
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$283.99

Details

Ships Today

6
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$294.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$195.99

Details

Ships Today

8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$247.99

Details

Ships Today

9
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$194.99

Details

Ships Today

10
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

11
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$272.99

Details

Ships Today

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$244.99

Details

Ships Today

13
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$301.99

Details

Ships Today

14
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$258.99

Details

Ships Today

15
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 65.62 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$331.99

Details

Ships Today

16
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$252.99

Details

Ships Today

17
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 82.02 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$389.99

Details

Ships Today

18
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$235.99

Details

Ships Today

19
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$239.99

Details

Ships Today

20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 29.53 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 8 x LC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$260.99

Details

Ships Today




Top