Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco C6800-16P10G-XL= - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X16 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+

$17335
(C6800-16P10G-XL=) Cisco  C6800-16P10G-XL= - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X16 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: C6800-16P10G-XL=

Price: $28,864.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

Cisco C6800-16P10G-XL= - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X16 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:C6800-16P10G-XL=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:C6800-16P10G-XL
Product Name:C6800-16P10G-XL=
Product Type:Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:16
Expansion Slot Type:SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.73" (43.94 mm)
Width:15.40" (391.16 mm)
Depth:16.40" (416.56 mm)
Weight (Approximate):5 kg
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Cisco Catalyst 6800 Series Switches

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $771
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$2,125.20

$1,353.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $590
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,577.40

$986.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $3,265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$9,240.00

$5,974.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $739
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,973.40

$1,233.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $549
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,518.00

$968.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $830
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$2,369.40

$1,538.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $561
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$1,518.00

$956.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $1,088
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Cisco 2 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Data Networking 2 T1/E1 NetworkFast Ethernet
$2,904.00

$1,815.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $2,971
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Cisco 6-Port GE SFP (SX, LH, LX) Interface Card - 6 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 6 x Expansion Slots
$7,920.00

$4,948.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $666
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Voice, Wide Area Network
$1,887.60

$1,221.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $3,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco Mesh Interconnection MF Unit - Upgrade - 4 Degrees - For Optical Network, Data Networking 8 MPO Network, 1 USB - Optical Fiber
$10,560.00

$6,720.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $1,482
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-CSR4 - 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
$3,953.40

$2,470.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $930
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output d...
$2,633.40

$1,702.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $313
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$660.00

$346.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $2,346
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$5,280.00

$2,933.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $130
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$376.20

$245.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $1,892
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$5,280.00

$3,387.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $465
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
$1,313.40

$847.99

Details

Ships Today




Top