LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Brocade BRSFP-4GSW8P Compatible TAA compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$128
(BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO) AddOn  Brocade BRSFP-4GSW8P Compatible TAA compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO

Price: $223.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered just before the weekend and got the parcels Monday. Good service!
-jtkpilot

This Brocade BRSFP-4GSW8P compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Brocade BRSFP-4GSW8P
  • 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP
  • (MMF, 500m, LC, 850nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO
    Product Name:BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO SFP Module
    Product Type:SFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:Fiber Channel
    Maximum Distance Supported:1640.4 ft (500000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top