LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$77
(BROSFP-4MSX-AO) AddOn  Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: BROSFP-4MSX-AO

Price: $136.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

This Brocade BROSFP-4MSX compatible 4GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:BROSFP-4MSX-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 4GBase-SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:4GBase-SW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 48000 Director
  • 7500 Extension Switch
  • Silkworm 3000 Switch
  • Silkworm 3200 Swtich
  • Silkworm 3250/3850 Switch
  • Silkworm 3800 Switch
  • Silkworm 3900 Switch
  • Silkworm 4012 Switch
  • Silkworm 4016 Switch
  • Silkworm 4020 Switch
  • Silkworm 4024 Switch
  • Silkworm 4100 Switch
  • Silkworm 4900 Switch
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top