Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn 1m HP BK838A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

(BK838A-AO) AddOn  1m HP BK838A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: BK838A-AO

Price: $22.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!
-lezekiel

This is a HP® compatible 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:BK838A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Halogen Free
Device Supported:Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
AddOn Meraki now Cisco MA-CBL-TA-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn HP JC784C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.71

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Supermicro CBL-0348L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Molex 747521301 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 23%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
AddOn Lenovo 0A36536 Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female Black Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$23.47

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
AddOn Dell 332-1667 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.71

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn Apple Computer MB572Z/B Compatible 8in Mini-DisplayPort 1.1 to VGA Male to Female White Adapter Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$30.51

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Dell 332-1368 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$88.11

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Dell 330-3966 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Dell 330-5967 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Tyco 2127934-4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-C03-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
AddOn Dell 470-AAVJ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$68.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
AddOn 2m HP AJ835A Compatible LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$28.05

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn ZyXEL DAC10G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Voltaire CBL-00240 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
AddOn Extreme Networks 10305 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$89.19

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn HP J9281B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.15

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
AddOn HP JG081C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$127.52

$75.99

Details

Ships Today



Top