LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Ciena B-730-0005-052 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1919
(B7300005052AO) AddOn  Ciena B-730-0005-052 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: B7300005052AO

Price: $3,297.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

This Ciena B-730-0005-052 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1535.82nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena B-730-0005-052
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number:B-730-0005-052-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:B-730-0005-052-AO
    Product Name:B-730-0005-052-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-DWDM
    Maximum Distance Supported:262467.2 ft (80000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
    Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
    Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
    Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top