Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

(AXM764-10000S) Netgear  ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: AXM764-10000S

Price: $444.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.35 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I manage an IT department. I ordered many printers, toner cartridges and accessories from them. Price are always among the lowest and best of all, they show stock availability and deliver the next day.
-DhkLai

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AXM764-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AXM764
Product Name:ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5" (11.9 mm)
Width:0.6" (14.5 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):18.1 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top