Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC - 1 x 10GBase-LR10

(AXM762P10-10000S) Netgear  ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC - 1 x 10GBase-LR10
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AXM762P10-10000S

Price: $5,945.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.

ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ AXM762 PK10

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AXM762P10-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AXM762
Product Name:ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC
Product Type:SFP+
Packaged Quantity:10
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5" (11.9 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):19.2 g

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...