Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Netgear - AXM762 - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s

$150
(AXM762-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Netgear - AXM762 - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
15 in stock

Part #: AXM762-AX

Price: $516.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Netgear - AXM762 - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AXM762-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AXM762-AX
Product Name:AXM762-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • NetGear - ProSafe M6100-44g3-POE+
  • NetGear - ProSafe M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch
  • NetGear - ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+
  • NetGear - ProSafe M5300-52G3
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top