Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Netgear AXM762 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(AXM762-AO) AddOn  Netgear AXM762 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AXM762-AO

Price: $486.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui

This Netgear® AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:AXM762-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
  • MSA Compliant
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...