Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

(AXM761P10-10000S) Netgear  ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: AXM761P10-10000S

Price: $2,365.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.7 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!

Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AXM761P10-10000S
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AXM761
Product Name:ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC
Product Type:SFP+
Packaged Quantity:10
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5" (11.9 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):17.1 g

Netgear Switches:

  • GSM72xxPS
  • GSM73xxS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...