LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom LC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$6
(AXG94692) Axiom LC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 2 x LC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG94692

Price: $51.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG94692
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
    Cable Length:26.2 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Yellow

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top