Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male - 62.5/125 µm - Orange

$6
(AXG94598) Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 12m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male - 62.5/125 µm - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG94598

Price: $56.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG94598
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length:39.4 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Orange

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top