LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male - 62.5/125 µm - Orange

(AXG94558) Axiom LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 4m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 13.12 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male - 62.5/125 µm - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG94558

Price: $34.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have used this site for a many years to purchase various equipment for my business. I like the new look of the web site. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-alainlague

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG94558
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length:13.1 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Orange

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top