Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom XENPAK Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-ZR - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 10

$197
(AXG93407) Axiom  XENPAK Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-ZR - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 10
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG93407

Price: $677.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am an IT professional for 26 years now. I have used this site for a number of years to purchase various equipment for my clients. I find their website to be very easy to navigate and I love the "in stock" view that shows how many units are available. They have very competitive pricing and ship extremely fast.
-joskoh

10GBASE-LRM XENPAK for Cisco - TAA Compliant Axiom XENPAK Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AXG93407
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AXG93407
Product Name:XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:1310 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ZR
Maximum Distance Supported:721.8 ft (220000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top