LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

$20
(AXG93092) Axiom SC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 15m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 2 x SC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG93092

Price: $76.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM2
  • (2) SC Connectors One Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Orange Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG93092
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Cable Length:49.2 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Orange

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top