LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom LC/LC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

$16
(AXG92740) Axiom LC/LC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 10m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG92740

Price: $57.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 10 Gigabit Transfers Up To 300 Meters Using 850nm VCSEL Source
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Aqua
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG92740
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
    Cable Length:32.8 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate:1.25 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Aqua

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top