LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom SC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x SC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

$6
(AXG92719) Axiom SC/SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 5m - TAA Compliant - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x SC Male - 2 x SC Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG92719

Price: $52.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) SC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 3.0mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number:AXG92719
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name:Axiom
    Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type:Network Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product Specifications:Click to view
    Technical Information
    Cable Type:Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
    Cable Length:16.4 ft
    Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
    Device Supported:Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color:Yellow

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top