Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Cisco - XENPAK-10GB-SR - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

$225
(AXG91640) Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Cisco - XENPAK-10GB-SR - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AXG91640

Price: $605.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for Cisco - XENPAK-10GB-SR - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:AXG91640
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:AXG91640
Product Name:AXG91640 XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.7" (18 mm)
Width:1.4" (36 mm)
Depth:4.8" (121 mm)
Weight (Approximate):234.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top