LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

HP 8Gb Long Wave SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LW8

$623
(AW584A) HP  8Gb Long Wave SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LW8
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AW584A

Price: $1,501.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

Marketing description is not available.

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:AW584A
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:8Gb Long Wave SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LW
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:8
Physical Characteristics
Height:6.5" (165.1 mm)
Width:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Depth:3" (74.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):113.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP StorageWorks SN6000 Stackable 8Gb 24-port Dual Power Fibre Channel Switch
  • HP StorageWorks SN6000 Stackable 8Gb 24-port Single Power Fibre Channel Switch

Customers also viewed More...


Top