Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

HP Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-T1

$135
(AW537A) HP  Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-T1
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AW537A

Price: $311.99

  • [warranty]
  • 1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

HP Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-T1

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:AW537A
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:HP
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-T Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HP B-series Switches

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $1,162
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP MPO SR4 Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
$4,223.00

$3,060.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $1,441
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$4,864.00

$3,422.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $1,258
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T MACsec v3 zl2 Module - For Data Networking 24 RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - 1 Gbit/s
$4,223.00

$2,964.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $1,831
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Product Description HP - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 8 ports Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Ports Qty 8 ports Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 G...
$6,143.00

$4,311.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $1,411
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$4,735.00

$3,323.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $2,594
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-X - 40 Gbit/s - 2 x Expansion Slots - QSFP+
$8,703.00

$6,108.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $1,831
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 5400R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ with MACsec v3 zl2 Module - For Data Networking 8 RJ-45 10GBase-T LAN - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T - 10 Gbit/s
$6,143.00

$4,311.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $530
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP - Network stacking module - stacking - 4 ports - for HP 3800-24G-2XG, 3800-24G-PoE+-2XG, 3800-48G-4XG, 3800-48G-PoE+-4XG
$1,791.00

$1,260.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $613
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 5130/5510 10GBASE-T 2-port Module - For Data NetworkingTwisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T2 x Expansion Slots - SFP+
$2,060.00

$1,446.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $613
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 5130/5510 10GbE SFP+ 2-port Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X2 x Expansion Slots - SFP+
$2,060.00

$1,446.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $845
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP Aruba 3810M 1QSFP+ 40GbE Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 40GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-X
$3,071.00

$2,225.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $443
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X4 x Expansion Slots - SFP+
$1,612.00

$1,168.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $301
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SW iSCSI - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SW - 10 Gbit/s
$1,680.00

$1,378.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $351
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$1,279.00

$927.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $605
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Data Center Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$1,899.00

$1,293.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP 10GBaseT SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN - Twisted Pair - Category 7, Category 6a10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T - 10 Gbit/s
$1,163.00

$1,116.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $131
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
HP MSR 4-Port Gig-T Switch SIC Module - For Switching Network - 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Twisted Pair - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1
$448.00

$316.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $34
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$448.00

$413.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $1,525
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
HP 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ / 4-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 20 RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN - Twisted Pair, Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-...
$5,119.00

$3,593.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $143
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$485.00

$341.99

Details

Ships Today




Top