LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Vivotek Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Multi-Mode 2KM Switch - 5 Ports - 10/100Base-TX - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - 2 Year

$153
(AW-IHT-0501) Vivotek  Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Multi-Mode 2KM Switch - 5 Ports - 10/100Base-TX - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - 2 Year
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AW-IHT-0501

Price: $288.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered just before the weekend and got the parcels Monday. Good service!
-jtkpilot

Vivotek Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Multi-Mode 2KM Switch - 5 Ports - 10/100Base-TX - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - 2 Year

General Information
Manufacturer:Vivotek, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AW-IHT-0501
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.vivotek.com
Brand Name:Vivotek
Product Model:AW-IHT-0501
Product Name:Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Multi-Mode 2KM Switch
Product Type:Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:5
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Uplink Port:No
Bypass:No
Modular:No
Management Port:No
USB:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:4
Stack Port:No
Number of SC Ports:1
Port/Expansion Slot Details:5 x Fast Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:Category 5e
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:No
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1.4" (36.2 mm)
Width:4.1" (105 mm)
Depth:5.6" (142 mm)
Weight (Approximate):480 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Multi-Mode 2KM Switch
  • QIG
  • Terminal Block
  • DIN-rail Brackets
  • Wall Mount Kit
Certifications & Standards:Safety Certifications:
  • CE
  • C-Tick
  • FCC
  • VCCI
  • LVD
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3at
Stability Testing:
  • EN55022/24
  • EN50155
  • EN55011
  • EN50121-3-2
  • EN50121-4
  • EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-6
  • EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-27
  • EN 50155 / EN 60068-2-32
Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top