Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-XPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$169
(AT-XPSR-AO) AddOn  Allied Telesis AT-XPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-XPSR-AO

Price: $300.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

This Allied Telesis AT-XPSR compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-XPSR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP
  • SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4541A
  • SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4541A
  • SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx3112-8XR
  • SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31XZ4
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-1XP
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-2XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-1XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-2XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-1XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-2XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-1XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-2XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-1XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-2XP
  • Country of Origin:United States
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty:3 Year

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE 27%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $57.35

    $41.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $129
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $309.69

    $180.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $129
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $309.69

    $180.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $1,535
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $3,610.70

    $2,075.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE $456
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,076.27

    $619.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $42
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 2
    AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $103.23

    $60.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $146
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $347.18

    $200.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $230
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $550.56

    $320.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE 41%
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 4
    AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $96.35

    $56.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $456
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $1,076.27

    $619.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $220
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $520.77

    $300.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $114
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $275.28

    $160.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $186
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $439.76

    $253.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $196
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $462.91

    $266.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $114
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $275.28

    $160.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    SAVE $1,002
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 5
    AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $2,385.74

    $1,383.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $289
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $682.79

    $393.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $289
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
    $682.79

    $393.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $289
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
    $682.79

    $393.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE $375
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 6
    AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
    $894.65

    $519.99

    Details

    Ships Today




    Top