Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPTX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$41
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
18 in stock

Part #: AT-SPTX-AOK

Price: $57.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPTX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Allied Telesis AT-SPTX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:Category 5
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Allied Telesis Networking Products:

  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE
  • 8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524PoE
  • 8600 Series Fast Ethernet Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-8624PoE
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924SP
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T
  • GS900 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-GS900/16
  • GS900 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-GS900/24
  • GS900 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-GS900/8
  • GS900 Gigabit Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-GS900/8E
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/16
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/48
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoE
  • SwitchBlade x908 Series - AT-SBx908
  • x600 Series - x600-24T
  • x600 Series - x600-24T/XP
  • x600 Series - x600-48T
  • x600 Series - x600-48T/XP
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FE
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$57.97

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $462
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,091.36

$628.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.38

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$104.34

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$89.19

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
$93.88

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $1,556
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,661.35

$2,104.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Accedian 7SM-500 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Linksys LACXGSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn McAfee MT9108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

14
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn VSS Monitoring VX-00022 Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Sun X2129A-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6599A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6589-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $203
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn NetAPP X6600A-R6 Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$481.14

$277.99

Details

Ships Today



Top