Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$30
(AT-SPLX10-AO) AddOn  Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: AT-SPLX10-AO

Price: $58.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

The AT-SPLX10 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPLX10-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Series:AT-SP
Product Model:AT-SPLX10
Product Name:AT-SPLX10 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.13 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel
  • Self-locking mechanism
Compatibility:

All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections

Country of Origin:United States

Customers also viewed More...


Top